Netgear ProSafe AXM761P10 10000S 10GBASE SR SFP+ Transceiver

Netgear ProSafe AXM761P10 10000S 10GBASE SR SFP+ Transceiver by


$1,641.19
At Staples
on 3-20-2018
BUY NOW


Product Features
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR network, maximum data transfer rate: 10 Gbps, Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.5\"H x 0.5\"W x 2.2\"
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, Fiber optic cable standard: 62.5/125 ohm m, 50/125 ohm m
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Compatible with Netgear switches: GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS"}

    Item Description
    The Netgear ProSafe AXM761P10-10000S 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m distances with 50/125 ohm m OM3 multimode fiber cables or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125 ohm m OM1 multimode fiber cables. It provides hot-swappable installation and removal. It is compatible with Netgear GSM72xxPS and GSM73xxS switches.